Aiden English

Matthew Rehwoldt

D.O.B: 7 October, 1987
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 215lbs
Trained By: WWE Performance Center, FCW
Family Ties: Raquel Diaz (Wife), Vickie Guerrero (Mother-in-law), Eddie Guerrero (Father-in-law)
Twitter: @WWEDramaKing

Matthew Rehwoldt is a professional wrestler. He is currently signed to WWE, where he uses the ring name Aiden English.

He is one half of the tag team The Vaudevillains along with Simon Gotch.

Early Life


Rehwoldt was born on October 7, 1987 in Chicago, Illinois.

From an early age he showed an interest in acting, and by the time he was 20, he had appeared in over twenty stage productions.

He attended Lyons Township High School, and upon graduating he studied acting at Columbia College, Chicago, where he focused on stage combat. He graduated in 2010 with a Bachelor of Arts.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Championships Held
4CW