Bo Dallas

Taylor Michael Rotunda

D.O.B: 25 May, 1990
Birthplace: Brooksville, Florida
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 234lbs
Trained By: Norman Smiley, Ricky Steamboat, Tom Prichard, FCW
Family Ties: Mike Rotunda (Father), Blackjack Mulligan (Grandfather), Barry Windham (Uncle), Kendall Windham (Uncle), Bray Wyatt (Brother), Mika Rotunda (Sister), Sarah Bäckman (Wife)
Twitter: @TheBoDallas

Taylor Michael Rotunda is an actor and professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Bo Dallas.

While in WWE’s developmental territories, Florida Championship Wrestling and NXT, he became a three-time FCW Florida Heavyweight Champion, a two-time FCW Florida Tag Team Champion, along with his brother Windham Rotunda, WWE’s Bray Wyatt, as well as becoming the youngest person in WWE history to hold the NXT Championship.

He is currently a member of The Social Outcasts, along with Heath Slater and Curtis Axel. The group also included Adam Rose until his release from WWE.

Personal Life


Taylor Rotunda was born on May 25, 1990, in Brooksville, Florida.

He is a third generation wrestler, his grandfather Blackjack Mulligan, father Mike Rotunda, uncles Barry and Kendall Windham were all professional wrestlers, as his is older brother Windham Rotunda, who currently works for WWE as Bray Wyatt.

Taylor attended Hernando High School, graduating in 2008. He qualified for the state wrestling championships in his final two years.

He also excelled at football, playing as a linebacker. So much so that he was originally offered a football scholarship at Webber International University in Babson Park, Florida. The scholarship eventually fell through and Rotinda decided to pursue a career in professional wrestling.

On February 19, 2012, Rotunda was arrested for DUI in Tampa, Florida, his blood-alcohol levels being at 0.1166 and 0.1178 according to the two breathalyser tests, which is slightly above the legal limit. He was released the same day on a $500 bond.

In June 2014, Rotunda married former NXT wrestler Sarah Bäckman.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »