Bray Wyatt

Windham Lawrence Rotunda

D.O.B: 23 May, 1987
Birthplace: Brooksville, Florida
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 285lbs
Trained By: Barry Windham, NXT, FCW
Family Ties: Mike Rotunda (Father), Blackjack Mulligan (Grandfather), Kendall Windham (Uncle), Barry Windham (Uncle), Bo Dallas (Brother), Mika Rotunda (Sister)
Twitter: @WWEBrayWyatt

Early Life


Windham Rotunda was born in Brooksville, Florida on May 23, 1987. He attended Hernando High School and won the state wrestling championship at 275 lbs in 2005.

He graduated from Hernando High School in 2005.

Rotunda also played football as a defensive tackle and guard, playing at the College of the Sequoias for two seasons, earning second team All-American honors as a sophomore offensive guard.

He attended Troy University on a football scholarship, where he played collegiate football for two years. He left Troy University 27 credit hours short of earning his Bachelor degree, after deciding to pursue a career in professional wrestling.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »