WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPION
Brock Lesnar

Brock Edward Lesnar

D.O.B: 12 July, 1977
Birthplace: Webster, South Dakota
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 286lbs
Trained By: Danny Davis, Dean Malenko, Doug Basham, Curt Hennig, Brad Rheingans
Family Ties: Sable (Wife)
Twitter: @BrockLesnar

Early Life


Brock Lesnar was born in Webster, South Dakota, on July 12, 1977. to Stephanie and Richard Lesnar, he was raised on a dairy farm.

At age 17, Lesnar joined the National Guard with a desire to work with explosives, however, his red-green colorblindness was deemed hazardous, thus, he was assigned a desk job instead. However, he lost this post after failing a computer typing test.

He then went on to work for a construction company.

He attended Webster High School, where he competed in football and amateur wrestling, where he became a two-time state champion, finishing his senior year with a truly impressive 33-0-0 record.

He then attended Bismark College, where he won the National Junior College Athletic Association Heavyweight Wrestling Championship in his sophomore year.

He would then transfer to the University of Minnesota on a wrestling scholarship for his junior and senior college years. While there, he was the room mate of Shelton Benjamin.

Lesnar went on to win the National Collegiate Athletic Association Division I Heavyweight Championship in his senior year. He finished his amateur wrestling career as a two-time NJCAA All-American, the 1998 NJCAA Heavyweight Champion, two-time Big Ten Conference Champion and the 200 NCAA Heavyweight Champion.

His four years of college wrestling ended with a 106-5 record.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW