Cesaro

Claudio Castagnoli

D.O.B: 27 December, 1980
Birthplace: Lucerene, Switzerland
Height: 6’5″
Weight: 232lbs
Trained By: SigMasta Rappo, Dave Taylor, Chris Hero, Mike Quackenbush, Skayde
Twitter: @WWECesaro

Early Life


Claudio Castagnoli was born on December 27, 1980 in Lucerne, Switzerland. Growing up, he was a keen and capable sportsman with a keen interest in tennis, soccer and basketball.

He is fluent in five languages: English, German, French, Italian and Swiss German.

In 2004, he won the Green Card Lottery at his forst attempt and moved to the United States to pursue his wrestling career.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW