Dean Ambrose

Jonathan Good

D.O.B: 7 December, 1985
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 225lbs
Trained By: Cody Hawk, Les Thatcher
Family Ties: Renee Young (Wife)

Early Life


Jonathan Good was born on December 7, 1985 in Cincinnati, Ohio.

Much of his childhood was spent in public housing in Cincinnati’s East End. To escape his rough upbringing, Good would immerse himself in wrestling videos and became a passionate fan of Bret ‘The Hitman’ Hart.

Good dropped out of High School one year after first beginning his wrestling training.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW