Dolph Ziggler

Nicholas Theodore Nemeth

D.O.B: 27 July, 1980
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 218lbs
Trained By: Lance Storm, Steve Keirn, Tom Prichard, Al Snow, Simon Dean, OVW, FCW
Family Ties: Briley Pierce (Brother)
Twitter: @HEELZiggler

Early Life


Nicholas Nemeth was born on July 27, 1980 in Cleveland, Ohio and attended St. Edward High School in Lakewood, Ohio.

He has said that he is of Hungarian ancestry.

While at St. Edward High, Nemeth competed as an amateur wrestler, and hold the record for the most pins in a career with 82. He was also part of the team that won the National Championship on two occasions.

After St. Edward High, Nemeth attended Kent State University, where, as a collegiate wrestler, he set the then record for most career wins in the team’s history.

He had 121 career wins from 2000-2003. His record lasted until 2006.

Nemeth won the championships on three consecutive years and was a three-time All-Mid-American Conference Champion, winning the 165lbs tournament in 2000, 2002 and 2003.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »