Ember Moon

Adrienne Reese

D.O.B: August 31, 1988
Birthplace: Garland, Texas
Height: 5’2″
Weight: 120lbs
Trained By: Lance Hoyt, Booker T, Skandor Akbar, Rodney Mack
Twitter: @wweembermoon

Adrienne Reese is a professional wrestler, currently signed to WWE and working in their developmental territory NXT, under the ring name Ember Moon.

Before her arrival in NXT, Reese worked on the independent circuit under the name Athena, where she competed for SHIMMER, Women Superstars Uncensored and Anarchy Championship Wrestling. She is a former three-time ACW American Joshi Champion.

Personal Life

Adrienne Reese was born in Garland, Texas on August 31, 1988.

She now resides in Orlando, Florida and trains at the WWE Performance Center.

She was first introduced to professional wrestling by her grandfather, and soon went on to train under Skandor Akbar in April 2007. She later trained at Booker T’s Pro Wrestling Alliance, now named Reality of Wrestling

She made her in ring debut for the promotion later in 2007, under the ring name Trouble.

Professional Wrestling Career

Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »