Epico

Orlando Colón

D.O.B: 24 March, 1982
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 217lbs
Trained By: Carlos Colón, Dan Severn
Family Ties: José Colón (Father), Carlos Colón (Uncle), Primo (Cousin), Stacy Colón (Cousin)
Twitter: @WWEEpico

Orlando Colón is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Epico.

He is a former WWE Tag Team Champion, alongside his cousin, Primo.

Together, Primo and Epico have been known as several different names, including Los Matadores and the current Shining Stars.

Personal Life


Orlando Colón was born on March 24, 1982 in San Juan, Puerto Rico, and is a part of the Colón wrestling family.

He attended Western Michigan University, where he graduated with a bachelor’s degree in accounting.

While at University, he played baseball for the Western Michigan Broncos.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW