Erick Rowan

Joseph Ruud

D.O.B: 28 November, 1981
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6’8″
Weight: 315lbs
Trained By: Eddie Sharkey
Twitter: @ERICKROWAN

Joseph Rudd is a professional wrestler currently working for WWE under the ring name Erick Rowan.

He is a member of The Wyatt Family, alongside Luke Harper, Braun Strowman and the groups leader, Bray Wyatt.

Along with Luke Harper, Erick Rowan is a one-time NXT Tag Team Champion.

At Wrestlemania 32, he lost to The Rock in just 6 seconds, the shortest match in Wrestlemania history.

Personal Life


Joseph Rudd was born on November 28, 1981 in Montrose, Minnesota.

His family are originally from Norway, emigrating from Nannestad.

Rudd attended the University of Minnesota Morris, where he played football.

He is also a trained guitarist.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Championships Held
4CW