Fandango

Curtis Jonathan Hussey

D.O.B: 22 July ,1983
Birthplace: Standish, Maine
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 244lbs
Trained By: Killer Kowalski, Bill DeMott, Lewis Hotchin, DSW, FCW
Twitter: @WWEFandango

Curtis Jonathan Hussey is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Fandango.

He began his professional wrestling career in 1999, working for several independent promotions around New England.

He signed a developmental contract with WWE in 2006 and was assigned to WWE’s then developmental territory Deep South Wrestling.

In 2008, he was moved to FCW.

In December 2010, he competed in the fourth season of NXT, under the name Johnny Curtis. He went on to win the competition in March 2011.

He was re-packaged in 2012 as Fandango, with the character really taking off following Wrestlemania 29, when his theme tune was the cause of mass dancing and singing, causing the song to rise in the iTunes charts and garner attention from mainstream media.

He is currently one half of a tag team with Tyler Breeze, calling themselves Breezango.

Personal Life


Curtis Jonathan Hussey was born on July 22, 1982 in Standish, Maine, although he now resides in Tampa, Florida.

He is a fan of the video game series Final Fantasy, citing Final Fantasy XIII as his favorite game of the franchise.

He supports the Boston Red Sox and Everton Football Club.

He is a keen skateboarder and collects decks.

As a teenager, he used to record wrestling shows, and now has over 300 video tapes of past WWE, WCW and ECW shows.

He cites Shawn Michaels as his inspiration to become a professional wrestler.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW