Goldust

Dustin Patrick Runnels

D.O.B: 11 April, 1969
Birthplace: Austin, Texas
Height: 6’6″
Weight: 232lbs
Trained By: Dusty Rhodes, Skandar Akbar
Family Ties: Dusty Rhodes (Father), Cody Rhodes (Half-Brother), Brandi Rhodes (Sister In Law) Fred Ottman (Uncle), Tracy Austin (Cousin), Terri Runnels (Ex-Wife)
Twitter: @Goldust

Dustin Runnels is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Goldust.

He is the son of the late WWE Hall of Famer and wrestling legend Dusty Rhodes and the half-brother of former WWE star Cody Rhodes.

As well as working for WWE, Runnels has also worked for WCW and TNA, using several different ring names, including Seven and Black Reign.

He has held over 20 championships.

Personal Life


Dustin Runnels was born on April 11, 1969 in Austin, Texas.

His father is Virgil Runnels, better known as wrestling legend and  WWE Hall of Famer Dusty Rhodes. His half-brother is Cody Rhodes, who also wrestled for WWE from 2006 until 2016. His sister Kristin is a former cheerleader for the Dallas Cowboys.

Runnels was previously married to Terri Boatright, who worked for WWE under the names Marlena and Terri. Together, they have one daughter, named Dakota Avery, who was born in 1994. The couple were divorced on October 18, 1999, after six years of marriage.

In his autobiography, Cross Rhodes: Goldust, Out of the Darknesshe also mentions that he was married a second time, writing:

I also had a short-lived and highly volatile second marriage. We only dated a few months, then, one day, we just went to the justice of the peace and did the deed.

It has not been confirmed, but it is possible he may have been referring to Milena Martelloni, whom he married on December 18, 2002.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »