Heath Slater

Heath Miller III

D.O.B: 15 July, 1983
Birthplace: Pineville, West Virginia
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 216lbs
Trained By: Curtis Hughes, Pez Whatley, Rocky King
Twitter: @HeathSlaterOMRB

Heath Miller III is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Heath Slater.

He has been with the company since 2010.

Before making his WWE main roster debut, he worked in their developmental territory, Florida Championship Wrestling.

Whilst with WWE, he has been in several stables, including The Nexus and 3MB.

He is currently a member of The Social Outcasts, along with Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel. Adam Rose was also a part of the group until his release from WWE.

Personal Life


Heath Miller was born on July 15, 1983 in Pineville, West Virginia. He is an only child and was raised by his mother, stepfather and grandparents.

He resides in Tampa, Florida and is married with two children.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW