Jey Uso

Joshua Samuel Fatu

D.O.B: 22 August, 1985
Birthplace: San Francisco, California
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 228lbs
Trained By: Rikishi, Wild Samoan Training
Family Ties: Rikishi (Father), Jimmy Uso (Brother), Naomi (Sister-In-Law), Amituanai Anoa’i (Great Grand Father), Tama (Uncle), Umaga (Uncle), Vera Anoa’i (Grand Mother), Roman Reigns (Cousin)
Twitter: @WWEUsos

Joshua Samuel Fatu is a professional wrestler currently working for WWE under the ring name Jey Uso.

He is one half of The Usos, with his real-life brother Jonathan Solofa Fatu Jnr., who works under the name Jimmy Uso. They were previously managed by their cousin Tamina, and also Jonathan’s real-life wife Trinity, who works under the name Naomi.

The team joined the WWE main roster in 2010 and are two-time WWE Tag Team Champions.

Before arriving on the WWE main roster, they also won the FCW Florida Tag Team Championship on one occasion.

He is the son of WWE Hall of Famer Rikishi, and a part of the famed Anoa’i wrestling family.

Personal Life


Joshua Samuel Fatu was born on August 22, 1985 in San Francisco, California. He is the younger twin to Jonathan.

He is of Samoan descent and often performs the Haka or Siva Tau as a part of his ring entrance, as well as wearing tribal face paint.

His father is WWE Hall of Famer Rikishi and a first cousin once-removed of former WWE World Heavyweight Champion Roman Reigns.

He attended Escambia High School in Pensacola, Florida, where he excelled at football, which he continued to do at the University of West Alabama.

 

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW