Jimmy Uso

Jonathan Solofa Fatu Jnr.

D.O.B: 22 August, 1985
Birthplace: San Francisco, California
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 228lbs
Trained By: Rikishi, Wild Samoan Training
Family Ties: Rikishi (Father), Jey Uso (Brother), Naomi (Wife), Amituanai Anoa’i (Great Grand Father), Tama (Uncle), Umaga (Uncle), Vera Anoa’i (Grand Mother), Roman Reigns (Cousin)
Twitter: @WWEUsos

Jonathan Solofa Fatu Jnr. is a professional wrestler currently working for WWE under the ring name Jimmy Uso.

He is one half of The Usos, with his real-life brother Joshua Samuel Fatu, who works under the name Jey Uso. They were previously managed by their cousin Tamina, and also Jonathan’s real-life wife Trinity, who works under the name Naomi.

The team joined the WWE main roster in 2010 and are two-time WWE Tag Team Champions.

Before arriving on the WWE main roster, they also won the FCW Florida Tag Team Championship on one occasion.

He is the son of WWE Hall of Famer Rikishi, and a part of the famed Anoa’i wrestling family.

Personal Life


Jonathan Solofa Fatu was born on August 22, 1985 in San Francisco, California. He is the older twin to Joshua.

He is of Samoan descent and often performs the Haka or Siva Tau as a part of his ring entrance, as well as wearing tribal face paint.

His father is WWE Hall of Famer Rikishi and a first cousin once-removed of former WWE World Heavyweight Champion Roman Reigns.

He attended Escambia High School in Pensacola, Florida, where he excelled at football, which he contined to do at the University of West Alabama.

In 2011, he was arrested for driving under the influence. There have been reports that this happened again in 2013, but on this occasion, it was a simple mix up regarding his driving under a suspended license whilst under probation.

On January 16, 2014, Jonathan married Trinity McCray, better known as WWE star Naomi, they had previously been long term partners and Trinity is the stepmother to Jonathan’s two children, Jayla and Jaidan.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »