Konnor

Ryan Parmeter

D.O.B: 6 February, 1980
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, Michigan
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 257lbs
Trained By: Soulman Alex G, Norman Smiley, Bill DeMott, Tom Prichard, Steve Keirn, Jody Hamilton
Family Ties: Kristin Eubanks (Wife)
Twitter: @KonnorWWE

Ryan Parmeter is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Konnor.

He is one half of the tag team The Ascension, alongside Viktor.

He was a part of the fourth season of NXT, and finished fourth on the fifth series.

Before arriving at WWE, Parmeter spent time on the independent circuit under the ring name Ryan Payne O’Reilly.

He was signed by WWE in 2005, and assigned to their developmental territory, Deep South Wrestling, where he was called Rough House Reilly. Whilst there, he became a two-time DSW Heavyweight Champion.

Parmeter also appeared briefly in WWE’s developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling, and wrestled in dark matches before RAW, Smackdown and ECW shows.

In October 2007, Parmeter and his girlfriend, Krissy Vayne requested to be released from their WWE contracts on personal grounds.

After being granted his release, Parmeter took a hiatus from wrestling, eventually returning in 2009 for the National Wrestling Alliance.

In July 2010, he was once again signed by WWE, and was assigned to Florida Championship Wrestling again, this time under the ring name Conor O’Brian.

As a part of The Ascension, Konnor is a one-time NXT Tag Team Champion.

Personal Life


Ryan Parmeter was born on February 6, 1980, in Grand Rapids, Michigan.

In 2006, he began dating Kritin Eubanks, the pair were married in June 2013.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »