Luke Gallows

Drew Hankinson

D.O.B: 22 December, 1983
Birthplace: Cumberland, Maryland
Height: 6’8″
Weight: 304lbs
Trained By: Bill DeMott, Deep South Wrestling
Family Ties: Amber Gallows (wife)
Twitter: @LukeGallowsWWE

Andrew Hankinson is a professional wrestler currently working for WWE under the ring name Luke Gallows. He previously worked for the company under the name Festus.

He has also worked for New Japan Pro Wrestling and TNA under the name Doc Gallows, in TNA it was stylized as D.O.C., as he took on the Director Of Chaos role in the stable Aces & Eights.

Hankinson has also worked as the Impostor Kane.

After working as Festus, he became the enforcer and a disciple of CM Punk’s stable The Straight Edge Society.

Personal Life


Andrew Hankinson was born in Cumberland, Maryland on December 22, 1983.

In May 2014, Hankinson married fellow professional wrestler Amber O’Neal. He has a son from a previous relationship

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »