Luke Harper

Jon Huber

D.O.B: 16 December, 1979
Birthplace: Rochester, New York
Height: 6’5″
Weight: 275lbs
Trained By: Kirby Marcos, Rik Matrix, Tony Mamaluke
Twitter: @LukeHarperWWE

Jon Huber is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Luke Harper.

He is a member of The Wyatt Family, along with Braun Strowman, Erick Rowan and the groups leader, Bray Wyatt.

Harper is a one-time NXT Tag Team Champion, alongside Erick Rowan, and a one-time WWE Intercontinental Champion.

Before arriving in WWE, Huber was well known for his work on the independent circuit, under the ring name Brodie Lee. He worked for Chikara, Squared Circle Wrestling and Ring of Honor, as well as Japanese promotion Dragon Gate.

Personal Life


Jon Huber was born on December 16, 1979, in Rochester, New York.

He is married with one son.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW