Randy Orton

Randall Keith Orton

D.O.B: 1 April, 1980
Birthplace: Knoxville, Tennessee
Height: 6’5″
Weight: 250lbs
Trained By: Bob Orton Jr., Mid Missouri Wrestling Alliance, OVW, South Broadway Athletic Club
Family Ties: Bob Orton (Grandfather), Bob Orton Jr. (Father), Barry Orton (Uncle)
Twitter: @RandyOrton

Early Life


Randy Orton was born on April 1, 1980 in Knoxville, Tennessee to Bob Orton Jr. and his wife Elaine. His grandfather is Bob Orton Snr. He has two younger siblings.

His parents tried to convince him from pursuing a career in professional wrestling,

He attended Hazelwood Central High School, where he competed as an amateur wrestler.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW