Rusev

Miroslav Barnyashev - Bulgarian: Мирослав Барняшев

D.O.B: 25 December, 1985
Birthplace: Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 304lbs
Trained By: Gangrel, Rikishi, NXT, FCW
Family Ties: Lana (Fiancé)
Twitter: @RusevBUL

Early Life


Miroslav Barnyashev was born on December 25, 1985, in the People’s Republic of Bulgaria. His schooling was done at a sports school, and before pursuing a career in professional wrestling he competed in rowing and powerlifting.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Championships Held
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »