COMMISSIONER OF WWE TUESDAY NIGHT SMACKDOWN
Shane McMahon

Shane Brandon McMahon

D.O.B: 15 January, 1970
Birthplace: Gaitersburg, Maryland
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 235lbs
Family Ties: Vince McMahon (father), Linda McMahon (mother), Marissa Mazzola-McMahon (wife), Stephanie McMahon (sister), Triple H (brother-in-law), Vincent James McMahon (grandfather), Jess McMahon (great grandmother)
Twitter: @shanemcmahon

Shane Brandon McMahon is a businessman and professional wrestler. He is currently playing an on-screen character on WWE television.

He is a minority owner of WWE and the vice chairman of YOU On Demand.

He is a fourth generation wrestling promoter.

McMahon began working for WWE at age 15, starting off in their warehouse, where he filled merchandise orders. He has also worked as a referee, a producer, an announcer and a wrestler.

Behind the scenes, he also became WWE’s Executive Vice President of Global Media.

He is the great grandson of Jess McMahon, the grandson of Vincent J. McMahon, the son of Vince and Linda McMahon, the brother of Stephanie McMahon and the brother-in-law of Triple H.

As a wrestler with WWE, Shane McMahon has held the WWE European Championship and the WWE Hardcore Championship.

In 2009, he announced his resignation from WWE, which took effect on January 1, 2010.

In 2010, he became the CEO of entertainment service company YOU On Demand, voluntarily stepping don from his position ith the company on July 12, 2013, but remaining on as the company’s principal executive officer and vice chairman of the board.

In February 2016, McMahon returned to WWE as an on-screen character.

Personal Life


Shane Brandon McMahon was born on January 15, 1970, in Gaitersburg, Maryland.

On September 14, 1996, Shane married Marissa Mazzola, together they have three sons: Declan James, J=Kenyon Jess and Rogan Henry. His sons accompanied him to the ring at Wrestlemania 32 for his match against The Undertaker.

He is an avid fan of the New York Yankees, New York Knicks and the Minnesota Wild.

In September 2006, McMahon was named as one of Detail Magazines ’50 Most Powerful Men Under 42′, in their annual ‘Power Issue’

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW