Sin Cara

Jorge Arias

D.O.B: 5 August, 1977
Birthplace: El Paso, Texas
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 205lbs
Trained By: El Pirata
Twitter: @SinCaraWWE

Jorge Arias is a professional wrestler currently working for WWE under the ring name Sin Cara. He is the second person to use the ring name in WWE, the first being Místico.

Before becoming Sin Cara, Arias was know as Hunico.

As Sin Cara, he is part of the tag team The Lucha Dragons, with his partner Kalisto.

Before arriving in WWE, Arias worked for several different promotions, including AAA and Chikara, under the ring name Incognito.

Personal Life


Jorge Arias was born on August 5, 1877, in El Paso, Texas and grew up in the El Segundo Barrio.

Whilst pursuing a career in professional wrestling, he worked at his grandfathers funeral home in Juarez, Mexico, and gained a degree in embalming and funeral director services.

He has one son.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW