The Undertaker

Mark William Calaway

D.O.B: 24 March, 1965
Birthplace: Houston, Texas
Height: 6’10”
Weight: 299lbs
Trained By: Don Jardine
Family Ties: Michelle McCool (Wife)

Early Life


Mark Calaway was born on March 24, 1965 in Houston, Texas. He is the son of Frank Calaway and Betty Truby and has four older brothers.

Calaway attended Waltrip High School and was a member of the football and basketball teams. He graduated in 1983 and then attended Angelina College in Lufkin, Texas on a basketball scholarship.

In 1985, he began attending Texas Wesleyan University in Fort Worth, Texas, where he majored in Sport Management and played basketball for the Rams.

He dropped out of university in 1986 in order to pursue a career in sport, originally toying with the idea of becoming a professional basketball player in Europe, before deciding on a career in professional wrestling.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Other Achievements
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »