Tyson Kidd

Theodore James Wilson

D.O.B: 11 July, 1980
Birthplace: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 204lbs
Trained By: Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Tokyo Joe, Owen Hart, Deep South Wrestling
Family Ties: Natalya (Wife), Pete Wilson (Brother)
Twitter: @KiddWWE

Theodore James ‘TJ’ Wilson is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Tyson Kidd.

He was the final graduate of the Hart Dungeon, and has wrestled internationally for several promotions, including Stampede Wrestling, where he held the Stampeded International Tag Team Championship on two occasions, once with Bruce Hart and once with Juggernaut. He also held the Stampede British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship once and the Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship on two occasions.

Before signing with WWE, Wilson also worked for the Prairie Wrestling Alliance, New Japan Pro Wrestling, All Star Wrestling and AWA Superstars of Wrestling.

In November 2006, Wilson signed a developmental contract with WWE, and was assigned to their developmental territories: Deep South Wrestling and Florida Championship Wrestling.

He debuted on the WWE main roster in 2009, as a part of The Hart Dynasty, along with David Hart Smith and Natalya.

Personal Life


TJ Wilson was born on July 11, 1980 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.

At aged 10, he became friends with Teddy Hart and David Hart Smith, this friendship brought him close to the rest of The Hart Family, and he lived with them for several years.

In June 2013, Wilson married Natalya, the pair had been dating and living together since 2001, and their wedding was filmed as a part of WWE’s reality TV series Total Divas.

Wilson and current tag team partner, Cesaro, have formed a very tight friendship since being put together by WWE.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
4CW