UFC 200

July 9, 2016
T-Mobile Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada

Jon Jones was removed from the main event with Daniel Cormier after failing a USADA test.

He was replaced by Anderson Silva at two days notice.

The fight was moved from the main event spot to be replaced by Miesha Tate vs Amanda Nunes

Fight 1

Weight Class: Lightweight

Jim Miller vs Takanori Gomi

Jim Miller defeated Takanori Gomi via TKO (Punches) R1 2:18


Fight 2

Weight Class: Middleweight

Gegard Mousasi vs Thiago Santos

Gegard Mousasi defeated Thiago Santos via TKO (Punches) R1 4:32


Fight 3

Weight Class: Lightweight

Diego Sanchez vs Joe Lauzon

Joe Lauzon defeated Diego Sanchez via TKO (Punches) R1 1:26


Fight 4

Weight Class: Lightweight

Sage Northcutt vs Enrique Marín

Sage Northcutt defeated Enrique Marin via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) R3 5:00


Fight 5

Weight Class: Bantamweight

T.J. Dillashaw vs Raphael Assuncão

T.J. Dillashaw defeated Raphael Assuncao via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) R3 5:00


Fight 6

Weight Class: Welterweight

Johny Hendricks vs Kelvin Gastelum

Kelvin Gastelum defeated Johny Hendricks via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28) R3 5:00


Fight 7

Weight Class: Women’s Bantamweight

Cat Zingano vs Julianna Peña

Julianna Pena defeated Cat Zingano via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) R3 5:00


Fight 8

Weight Class: Heavyweight

Cain Velasquez vs Travis Browne

Cain Velasquez defeated Travis Browne via TKO (Punches) R1 4:57


Fight 9

INTERIM UFC FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Weight Class: Featherweight

Jose Aldo vs Frankie Edgar

Jose Aldo defeated Frankie Edgar via Unanimous Decision (49-46, 49-46, 48-47) R5 5:00


Fight 10

Weight Class: Light Heavyweight

Daniel Cormier vs Anderson Silva

Daniel Cormier defeated Anderson Silva via Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26) R3 5:00


Fight 11

Weight Class: Heavyweight

Brock Lesnar vs Mark Hunt

Brock Lesnar defeated Mark Hunt via Unanimous Decision (29-27, 29-27, 29-27) R3 5:00


Main Event

UFC WOMEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Weight Class: Women’s Bantamweight

Miesha Tate (c) vs Amanda Nunes

NEW CHAMPION: Amanda Nunes defeated Miesha Tate via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) R1 3:16 

Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »