Viktor

Eric Thompson

D.O.B: 4 December, 1980
Birthplace: Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 219lbs
Trained By: Bruce Hart, Ross Hart, Tokyo Joe
Twitter: @Viktorrisewwe

Eric Thompson is a professional wrestler, currently working for WWE under the ring name Viktor.

He is one half of the tag team, The Ascension, alongside Konnor. Together, they have held the NXT Tag Team Championships on one occasion.

Thompson has also held the FCW Florida Tag Team Championship, with tag team partner, Brad Maddox.

He wrestled for Ohio Valley Wrestling under the ring name Apoc, and held the OVW Heavyweight Championship on two separate occasions.

Personal Life


Eric Thompson was born on December 4, 1980, in Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada.

Professional Wrestling Career


Ring Names
Fonts by Google Fonts. Icons by Fontello. Full Credits here »